web analytics

[Aug-2017 Dumps] PassLeader New 300-165 Braindump With VCE Files For Free Download

New Updated 300-165 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-165 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-165 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-165.html (174 Q&As)

Keywords: 300-165 exam dumps, 300-165 exam questions, 300-165 VCE dumps, 300-165 PDF dumps, 300-165 practice tests, 300-165 study guide, 300-165 braindumps, Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII) Exam

P.S. New 300-165 DCII dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0

>> New 300-160 DCID dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

>> New 300-170 DCVAI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVNCbDRrNUN3NWM

>> New 300-175 DCUCI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

>> New 300-180 DCIT dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

NEW QUESTION 138
You create a checkpoint on a Cisco Nexus 7700 Series switch. You plan to roll back the running configuration by using the checkpoint. You must ensure that changes are made only if the entire rollback can be applied successfully. Which rollback option should you use?

A.    atomic
B.    stop-at-first-failure
C.    best-effort
D.    verbose

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 139
Which LISP component provides connectivity between LISP and non-LISP sites?

A.    a map resolver
B.    a proxy ETR
C.    a proxy ITR
D.    an ALT

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 140
Which command should you run to limit IS-IS LSP flooding on a network?

A.    isis hello-padding
B.    isis passive-interface
C.    is-type level-1
D.    isis mesh-group ISIS-MESH

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 141
You plan to configure authentication for OSPF. In which mode should you configure OSPF authentication to use a specific key chain?

A.    router ospf
B.    global configuration
C.    vPC
D.    interface

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 142
Which protocol is used to exchange MAC address reachability between OTV-enabled switches?

A.    EIGRP
B.    IS-IS
C.    iBGP
D.    RIPv2

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 143
Which option must be enabled to implement manual MACsec?

A.    CTS and dot1x
B.    MSDP and dot1x
C.    CTS and MSDP
D.    CTS and private VLAN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 144
Which implicit rules are applied to all IPv6 ACLs?

……

Answer: D
Explanation:
Security Configuration Guide: Access Control Lists, Cisco IOS Release 15SY
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_data_acl/configuration/15-sy/sec-data-acl-15-sy-book/ip6-acls.html

NEW QUESTION 145
You have two Cisco Nexus 7700 Series switches named SwitchA and SwitchB. You use the Rapid PVST+ protocol. You must configure the switches as the STP root switches for VLANs 100 to 200. Which command set should you run?

A.    SwitchA(config)# spanning-tree vlan 100-200 priority 61440
SwitchB(config)# spanning- tree vlan 100-200 priority 61440
B.    SwitchA(config-if)# spanning-tree guard root
SwitchB(config-if)# spanning-tree guard root
C.    SwitchA(config-if)# spanning-tree cost 100
SwitchB(config-if)# spanning-tree cost 100
D.    SwitchA(config)# spanning-tree vlan 100-200 root primary
SwitchB(config)# spanning- tree vlan 100-200 root secondary

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 146
Which statement accurately describes the implementation of FSPF on Cisco MDS 9700 Series switches?

A.    FSPF is enabled on the Fibre Channel switches but must be enabled manually on a per-VSAN basis.
B.    FSPF must be enabled manually on the switch and on each VSAN on the switch.
C.    FSPF is enabled, by default, on the Fibre Channel switches for all VSANs.
D.    FSPF is enabled on VSANs, but must be enabled manually on a per-FC switch basis.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 147
Which option must be configured when you implement a vPC?

A.    the CCL link, peer link, and vPC member interfaces
B.    the peer keepalive link, peer link, and vPC member interfaces
C.    the VSL link, peer link, and vPC member interfaces
D.    the VSS link, peer link, and vPC member interfaces

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 148
Which statement accurately describes MP-BGP EVPN?

A.    MP-BGP EVPN is a Layer 3 overlay alternative to VXLANs.
B.    The control plane of the VXLAN overcomes the flood-and-learn limitations of MP-BGP EVPN.
C.    The MP-BGP EVPN control plane overcomes the flood-and-learn limitations of the VXLAN.
D.    MP-BGP EVPN is a Layer 2 overlay alternative to VXLANs.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 149
You experience an issue on a Cisco Nexus 7700 Series switch. You must gather detailed information about the system state and the configuration of the switch. Which command should you run?

A.    switch# show logging > bootflash:Log.txt
B.    switch# show tech-support > bootflash:Log.txt
C.    switch# show running-config > bootflash:Log.txt
D.    switch# show system > bootflash:Log.txt

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 150
Which two Nexus family line cards allow the configuration of features regarding LISP, OTV and MPLS? (Choose two.)

A.    B1
B.    F3
C.    F2
D.    F1
E.    M2

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 151
What are two ways to configure the switch ID for Cisco FabricPath? (Choose two.)

A.    manually by using the vPC domain configuration
B.    manually by using global configuration mode
C.    dynamically by using the POAP protocol
D.    dynamically by using the DRAP protocol
E.    dynamically by using the SNMPv2 protocol

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 152
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of port channel was created?
switch# configure terminal
switch (config) # interface ethernet 1/4
switch (config-if) # switchport mode trunk
switch (config-if) # channel-group 1 mode active

A.    LACP
B.    static
C.    PAgP
D.    desirable

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 153
Which GLBL load-balancing method ensures that a client is always mapped to the same virtual MAC address?

A.    host-dependent
B.    vmac-weighted
C.    dedicated-vmac-mode
D.    shortest-path and weighting

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 154
……


Download the newest PassLeader 300-165 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

300-165 PDF dumps & 300-165 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-165.html (174 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 300-165 DCII dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0

>> New 300-160 DCID dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

>> New 300-170 DCVAI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVNCbDRrNUN3NWM

>> New 300-175 DCUCI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

>> New 300-180 DCIT dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc