web analytics

[New Exam Dumps] Free Share PassLeader HP2-H36 Exam Questions To Help You Pass Exam

Where To Get The 100 Percent Valid HP2-H36 Exam Dumps? Nowadays, more and more people are planning to take the hot HP2-H36 exam, and get many so called HP2-H36 study materials, but do they valid enough for passing exam? Many comments on the Internet said that they failed the exam with useless HP2-H36 braindumps, and one premium valid HP2-H36 PDF or VCE exam dumps are urgently needed. Now, PassLeader — one famous IT Certification Exam Study Materials Supplier — is offer the 100 percent valid 60q HP2-H36 exam dumps, which covers all the new HP2-H36 exam questions with detailed explanation and it has been helped many people passing exam easily! Welcome to choose the best 60q HP2-H36 exam questions from passleader.com, both PDF and VCE format are available now!

keywords: 60q HP2-H36 exam dumps,HP2-H36 pdf dumps,HP2-H36 braindumps,HP2-H36 vce dumps,60q HP2-H36 exam questions,HP2-H36 practice test,Technical Essentials of HP Workstations

QUESTION 1
Whatis required when including an NVIDIA Quadro K5200 graphics card with an HP Z440 workstation?

A.    HP Z440 silent liquid cooling upgrade kit
B.    USB 3.0 internal port access kit
C.    Windows 8.1 Professional 32-bit edition
D.    HP 2440 fan and front card guide kit

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which phrase best describes the HP Z440 workstation?

A.    the highest performance available in a single-processor personal workstation
B.    highest performance silent liquid cooled workstation
C.    the highest performance available in the dual-processor personal workstation
D.    the most configurable and expandable high performance workstation

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www8.hp.com/h20195/v2/getpdf.aspx/4AA5-4043ENW.pdf?ver=3
(See the Page #02, Line #01).

QUESTION 3
Which new feature does the HP Z230 tower workstation have?

A.    more expansion slots for improved extensibility
B.    dual entry 3D graphics, driving up to four independent displays for 3D apps
C.    optional dual-processor support for high performance computing
D.    Thunderbolt technology for high performance device communication

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://h10010.www1.hp.com/wwpc/pscmisc/vac/us/product_pdfs/Z230_Tower_SFF_DS.pdf
(See the Page #02, 3rd Heading, 2nd Paragraph).

QUESTION 4
Where are the two USB 2.0 ports on an HP Z440 workstation?

A.    on the rear edge of the keyboard next to the USB cable
B.    on the rear panel above the four USB 3.0 ports
C.    on the front panel underneath the USB 3.0 charging port
D.    on the front panel underneath the two USB 3.0 ports

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www8.hp.com/h20195/v2/getpdf.aspx/c04400038.pdf?ver=2

QUESTION 5
How many logical cores per processor does an HP Z440 workstation have?

A.    Up to 8
B.    Up to 16
C.    Up to 36
D.    Up to 72

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www8.hp.com/h20195/v2/getpdf.aspx/4AA5-4043ENW.pdf?ver=3
(See the Page #01, 1st Paragraph).

QUESTION 6
Which statement best describes the target customer for HP Z230 workstations?

A.    Business professionals who need basic processing power
B.    Any professional who needs an affordable, reliable, and flexible entry-level workstation
C.    Students and professionals who need portability and power at the same time
D.    Sales representatives delivering PowerPoint presentations

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which products make up the current family of HP Desktop 2 Workstations?

A.    HP 2230, HP 2440, HP 2640, and HP 2840 Desktop 2 Workstations
B.    HP Z230, HP Z420, HP 2640, and HP 2840 Desktop 2 Workstations
C.    HP Z230, HP Z640, HP Z820, and HP Z840 Desktop Z Workstations
D.    HP 2440, HP 2640, HP 2660, and HP 2840 Desktop 2 Workstations

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://shopping1.hp.com/is-bin/INTERSHOP.enfinity/WFS/WW-USSMBPublicStore-Site/en_US/-/USD/ViewStandardCatalog-Browse?CatalogCategoryID=rw8Q7habfzIAAAFCiLgtkXvl

QUESTION 8
Which statement is true about the HP Z230 workstation?

A.    It is the replacement for the HP Z200 workbook.
B.    It is a low cost, dual-socket, entry-level workstation in an ultra-compact package.
C.    It is a single socket entry-level workstation in an ultra-compact package.
D.    It is HP’s smallest and most compact desktop ever produced.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/v2/getpdf.aspx/4aa4-7343enw.pdf

QUESTION 9
What can cause limitations in memory capacities of HP Z Desktop workstation?

A.    ToomanyDIMMsin the memory channels
B.    Useof Windows 32-bit operating systems
C.    Useof Windows 64-bit operating systems
D.    Varyingsized DIMMS installed

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Workstation

QUESTION 10
What are the two power supply options for HP Z440 workstations?

A.    100W 99% efficient or 200W 70% efficient
B.    1225W 99% efficient or 1500W 70% efficient
C.    525W 85% efficient or 700W 90% efficient
D.    225W 85% efficient or 500@ 90% efficient

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www8.hp.com/h20195/v2/getpdf.aspx/4AA5-4043ENW.pdf?ver=3
(See the Page #01).


http://www.passleader.com/hp2-h36.html