web analytics

[New Exam Dumps] PassLeader HP0-S41 PDF And VCE Dumps For Free Download

What’s the secret of easily passing new HP0-S41 exam? PassLeader have been updated the HP0-S41 exam dumps with the newest exam questions. We offer the latest 105q HP0-S41 PDF dumps and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download to ensure your HP0-S41 exam pass. Now visit www.passleader.com and get the 100 percent pass ensure HP0-S41 braindumps!

keywords: HP0-S41 exam,105q HP0-S41 exam dumps,105q HP0-S41 exam questions,HP0-S41 pdf dumps,HP0-S41 vce dumps,HP0-S41 braindumps,HP0-S41 study guide,Building HP Server Solutions

QUESTION 1
Which component of the iLO Management Engine monitors and records changes in server hardware?

A.    Intelligent Provisioning
B.    Embedded Remote Support
C.    Agentless Management
D.    Active Health System

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://h20565.www2.hp.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=emr_na-c03236853

QUESTION 2
Which statement best describes the HP OneView Map view?

A.    It provides capacity and health information at your fingertips.
B.    It enables you to provision converged infrastructure hardware quickly and consistently.
C.    It enables you to examine the configuration between logical and physical resources.
D.    It is built into every task so you can instantly find what you want.

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which HP BladeSystem management option allows access to the iLO graphical console foe all server blades in the enclosure?

A.    HP System Management Homepage
B.    Onboard Administrator
C.    Virtual Connect Manager
D.    Insight Display

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which memory DIMM technology combines DRAM memory with flash memory to allow data to he retained in the event power loss?

A.    RDIMM
B.    NVDIMM
C.    LRDIMM
D.    UDIMM

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx%2F4AA5-1116ENW.pdf

QUESTION 5
What is a benefit of HP FlexibleUDM technology?

A.    Support for both fiber optic and copper connectivity on the same adapter
B.    Ability’ to partition one physical network adapter into multiple functions
C.    Ability to select the server’s default Ethernet interface
D.    Support for multiple networking protocols on the same adapter

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which tool or utility is used to upgrade firmware on a Virtual Connect module?

A.    System Management Homepage (SMH)
B.    System Insight Manager (SIM)
C.    Virtual Connect Support Utility (VCSU)
D.    Virtual Connect Manager (VCM)

Answer: C
Explanation:
Building HP Server Solutions Learner Guide Module 5疕P OneView for Servers p.17

QUESTION 7
Which statement best describes HP OneView Server Profiles?

A.    They enable you to provision converged infrastructure hardware quickly and consistently.
B.    They provide capacity and health information at your fingertips.
C.    They allow you to display and filter all system tasks and alerts.
D.    They are built into every task so you can instantly find what you want.

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which functionality is provided by HP Virtual Connect modules?

A.    Moves/replaces Bladesystem servers without reconfiguring an external LAN or SAN.
B.    Provides dynamic reconfiguration of uplinks between HP Procurve Switches.
C.    Reconfigures server mezzanine adapters without powering down the server.
D.    Enables parallel virtualization of enclosure pass-through modules.

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
On which open programming platform is HP OneView built?

A.    RIS API
B.    JAVA API
C.    QPENSTACK API
D.    RESTful API

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www8.hp.com/h20195/v2/getpdf.aspx/c04111367.pdf?ver=8

QUESTION 10
In a BladeSystem enclosure, which component allocates power to the device bays based on the specific configuration of each blade?

A.    PCI Expansion Blade
B.    Insight Display
C.    Onboard Administrator
D.    Interconnect Module

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which ProLiant servers are single socket? (Select two.)

A.    HP ProLiant DL380 Gen9
B.    HP ProLiant ML110 Gen9
C.    HP ProLiant DL80 Gen9
D.    HP ProLiant DL580 Gen8
E.    HP ProLiant BL460C Gen8

Answer: AC
Explanation:
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/v2/getpdf.aspx/4AA5-4487ENW.pdf?ver=1.0

QUESTION 12
Which HP Server technology uses 4-socket configurations?

A.    DL580 Gen8
B.    BL460c Gen8
C.    DL80 Gen9
D.    DL180 Gen9

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/v2/getpdf.aspx/4AA5-1110ENW.pdf?ver=2.0


http://www.passleader.com/hp0-s41.html